Darren Smith Cycle Classic 2015 Results

Gold Coast CATS Cycling Club
Published: Oct 25, 2015 08:32:16 PM Updated: Mar 21, 2016 08:35:11 PM

On behalf of the Gold Coast Cycling Club and Dennis & Jane Smith, thank you for entering the 23rd Darren Smith Classic:
 
Elite A (Sponsored by Konica Minolta Document Solutions)
 
1st Alex Grunke (Data#3 Symantec, Uni CC)
2nd Mark Laspina (QSM Sports, Goldstars CC)
3rd Nick Woods (Team Down Under TDU, Balmoral CC)
4th Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts, Ipswich CC)
5th Lee Masters (Mainline, Wynnum Redlands CC)
6th Mal Rudolph (Drapac, Fraser Coast Cycling)
7th Saxon Irvine (Subaru Albion Development Team, Northern Sydney CC)
8th Kane Richards (CATS)
9th Ryan Thomas (Data#3 Symantec, Inverell Cycle 'n' Tri)
10th Calem Wilcox (Chain Gang, Hamilton Wheelers CC)
KOM 1 Jack Anderson (Budget Forklifts, Ipswich CC)
KOM 2 Nick Woods (Team Down Under TDU, Balmoral CC)

Elite B
1st Luke Van Maanenberg (Campos Cycling Team, Sunshine Coast CC)
2nd Sebastian Berwick (St George CC)
3rd Bradley Fox (Campos Cycling Team, Sunshine Coast CC)
KOM Luke Pingel (CATS)

Elite C
1st Alex Clairs (HIT Racing, Balmoral CC)
2nd Connor Reardon (Gold Coast Goldstars CC)
3rd Peter Williams (Hamilton Wheelers CC)
KOM Connor Reardon (Gold Coast Goldstars CC)

Women A
1st Laurelea Moss (Holden Women's Cycling, CATS)
2nd Jenelle Crooks (Specialized, CATS)
QOM Laurelea Moss (Holden Women's Cycling, CATS)

Women B
1st Jena Grimsey (CATS)
2nd Brooke Sheppeard (Koiled Pet Barn, Kangaroo Point CC)
3rd Saskia Deckers (Ashgrove Cycles, Hamilton Wheelers CC)
QOM Brooke Sheppeard (Koiled Pet Barn, Kangaroo Point CC)

Women C 
1st Renee Ng (CATS)
2nd Laura Brazier (Bikeline)
QOM Renee Ng (CATS)

Masters A
1st Dion Wilkes (Teal Windows, Grafton CC)
2nd Mark Laspina (QSM Sports, Goldstars CC)
3rd Tim Hoy (Goldstars CC)
KOM Thomas Donald (Tineli p/b Krazy Lemon, Sunshine Coast CC)

Masters B
1st Ashley Moor (Red Diamond Racing, Logan City CC)
2nd Juan Navarrete (CATS)
3rd Dave Willsher (R.T.Edwards Commercial/Mitsubishi, Logan City CC)
KOM Gavin Gray (Balmoral CC)

Masters C
1st Peter Hunt (Murwillumbah CC)
2nd Scott Day (Procella Sports, CATS)
3rd Rance Allen (Procella Sports, Kangaroo Point CC)
KOM Rance Allen (Procella Sports, Kangaroo Point CC)

Masters D
1st Stephen Samuels (Goldstars CC)
2nd Ron Hewes (Murwillumbah CC)
3rd Eric Hall (Murwillumbah CC)
KOM Stephen Samuels (Goldstars CC)